|
|
|
Final 2002 CRS Rally Championship
Standings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open 4WD Class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Driver |
Points |
|
Place |
Co-Driver |
Points |
*1 |
Leon Styles |
1240 |
|
*1 |
John Dillon |
1200 |
*2 |
Tony Chavez |
995 |
|
*2 |
Alex Gelsomino |
1200 |
*3 |
Brian Scott |
640 |
|
*3 |
John Weigley |
590 |
*4 |
George Plsek |
630 |
|
*4 |
Chrissy Beavis |
500 |
*5 |
Bob Pendergrass |
570 |
|
5 |
Julie Lin |
450 |
6 |
Wolfgang Hoeck |
530 |
|
6 |
Eddie Cardenas |
430 |
7 |
Peter Workum |
230 |
|
7 |
Doug Robinson |
380 |
8 |
Roger Hull |
200 |
|
8 |
Aaron Laeng |
190 |
9 |
Julius Vasari |
190 |
|
9 |
Ben Bradley |
120 |
10 |
Doug Robinson |
130 |
|
10 |
Stuart Gater |
110 |
11 |
Andrew Sutherland |
100 |
|
11 |
Steve Rappai |
100 |
12 |
Rui Brasil |
90 |
|
12 |
Troy Peterson |
50 |
13 |
Lincoln Woodard |
50 |
|
13 |
Steve Jasik |
30 |
14 |
Steve Winter |
30 |
|
14 |
|
|
14 |
Greg Montgomery |
30 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Note: John Dillon won the tie breaker for the Co-Driver Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group 2/5 Class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Driver |
Points |
|
Place |
Co-Driver |
Points |
*1 |
Bill Malik |
1380 |
|
*1 |
Ryan Cavalier |
1200 |
*2 |
Dave Coleman |
1200 |
|
*2 |
Michael Taylor |
990 |
*3 |
Steve Westwood |
840 |
|
*3 |
Mick Kilpatrick |
700 |
*4 |
Jay Streets |
730 |
|
*4 |
Hakan Okcuoglu |
640 |
*5 |
Jim Gillaspy |
610 |
|
*5 |
Bob gough |
610 |
6 |
Jim Pierce |
570 |
|
6 |
Ole Holter |
500 |
7 |
Richard Byford |
515 |
|
7 |
Christian Edstrom |
380 |
8 |
Murat Okcuoglu |
480 |
|
8 |
Pete Morris |
320 |
9 |
Scott Harvey |
450 |
|
|
George Scott |
320 |
10 |
Tony DelaCuesta |
270 |
|
10 |
Amar Sehmi |
310 |
11 |
Justin Hill |
240 |
|
11 |
Julie Yates |
240 |
12 |
John West |
220 |
|
12 |
Kengo Takahashi |
220 |
13 |
Rodney Wills |
205 |
|
13 |
Fran Olson |
130 |
14 |
William Yates |
190 |
|
14 |
Tom Bier |
50 |
15 |
Rod Koch |
155 |
|
15 |
Eric Schliecher |
30 |
16 |
Robert Shibao |
115 |
|
|
Chrissy Beavis |
30 |
17 |
Marco Pasten |
60 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ray Johansen |
50 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
Robert Sudhop Jr |
40 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
Kevin Kraack |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Jacquot |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CRS GT Class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Driver |
Points |
|
Place |
Co-Driver |
Points |
*1 |
Bruce Brown |
1350 |
|
*1 |
Pat Brown |
1360 |
*2 |
Dan Brink |
820 |
|
*2 |
Tony Medeiros |
740 |
*3 |
Ben Medeiros |
680 |
|
*3 |
Neil Killey |
430 |
*4 |
Sean McKenna |
430 |
|
*4 |
Allan Walker |
350 |
5 |
Stephan Verdier |
350 |
|
5 |
Tamara Clark |
50 |
6 |
Scott Clark |
50 |
|
6 |
Mark Traylor |
30 |
|
Chris Hamilton |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performance Stock Class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Driver |
Points |
|
Place |
Co-Driver |
Points |
*1 |
Terry Stonecipher |
1350 |
|
*1 |
Jeff Bruett |
850 |
*2 |
Mike Masano |
850 |
|
*2 |
Linda Masano |
840 |
*3 |
Gabe Pari |
750 |
|
*3 |
Paul Nelson |
750 |
*4 |
Doug Whited |
650 |
|
*4 |
Jonathan Schiller |
645 |
*5 |
Ian Hudson |
640 |
|
*5 |
Brian Hudson |
640 |
6 |
Patrick Rodi |
620 |
|
6 |
Karen Gibeault |
550 |
7 |
Loren Worthington |
450 |
|
7 |
Chrissy Beavis |
500 |
8 |
Paula Gibeault |
400 |
|
8 |
Todd Kinney |
400 |
9 |
Don Schreyer |
310 |
|
9 |
Ken Tooker |
245 |
10 |
Mark Peterson |
220 |
|
10 |
Scott Peterson |
230 |
11 |
Brian Hudson |
175 |
|
11 |
Ian Hudson |
200 |
12 |
Marco Pasten |
155 |
|
12 |
Rey Laureano |
180 |
13 |
Amy BeberVanzo |
145 |
|
13 |
Tim Sardelich |
145 |
14 |
Jun Andrada |
130 |
|
14 |
Allan Marasigan |
130 |
15 |
Kevin Kraack |
130 |
|
15 |
Jay Kubauagh |
130 |
16 |
Marshall Wilcox |
120 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Brad Boli |
100 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ricky DelaCuesta |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* indicates year end trophy winners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|